Annual Evening of Inspiration with Rabbi Paysach Krohn!

Schedule

Remote Learning Weekly Schedule:

Kinyan Masechta Shiur by R’ Chaim Sher

Sun 7:00 – 8:00 AM

Mon – Fri 5:50 – 6:50 AM

Daf Yomi by R’ Raphael Leban

Sun 7:00 – 8:00 AM

Mon – Fri 5:50 – 6:50 AM

WhatsApp 303-915-8794

Daf Yomi by R’ Elchonon Joseph

Sun – Thurs 9:15 – 10:00 PM

Pirkei Avos by R’ Dovid Ribakow

Sun 7:30 – 8:00 PM

Halacha and L’ Chaims by R’ Chaim Sher

Mon 8:30 – 9:00 PM

Men and Women Welcome

Youth Learning by R’ Dovid Ribakow

Tues 7:30 -8:15 PM

Chassidus and some Cholent (BYO!) by R’ Chaim Sher

Thurs 8:15 – 8:50 PM

Men and Women Welcome

Open Bais Medrash:
Sun – Thurs 5:30-6:50 am & 7:30-10:00 pm

Tefillos under the auspices of Kehilas Bais Yisroel, The MB Glassman Synagogue

Shacharis:
M – F 6:50 am, Sun 8:00 am

Mincha/Maariv (Summer Season):
15 minutes before Mincha

Maariv:
9:00 pm

Open Bais Medrash:
Sun – Thurs 5:30-6:50 am & 7:30-10:00 pm

SUNDAY
7:00-8:00 am
Kinyan Masechta 
Led by Rabbi Sher
7:00-8:00 am
Daf Yomi  
Given by Rabbi Leban
7:30 pm 
Pirkei Avos shiur  
Given by Rabbi Ribakow
9:15-10:00 pm  
Daf Yomi Shiur 
Led by Rabbi Joseph




MONDAY
5:50-6:50 am
Kinyan Masechta 
Led by Rabbi Sher
5:50-6:50 am
Daf Yomi
Given by Rabbi Leban
8:30-9:00 pm
Halacha & Some L’Chaims
Led by Rabbi Sher
9:15-10:00 pm
Daf Yomi Shiur
Led by Rabbi Joseph




TUESDAY
5:50-6:50 am
Kinyan Masechta 
Led by Rabbi Sher
5:50-6:50 am
Daf Yomi
Given by Rabbi Leban
7:30-8:15 pm
Youth Learning Groups
Led by Rabbi Ribakow
8:30-9:30 pm
Young Professional Women’s Shiur
Led by Mrs. Ayelet Ribakow
9:15-10:00 pm
Daf Yomi Shiur
Led by Rabbi Joseph


WEDNESDAY
5:50-6:50 am
Kinyan Masechta 
Led by Rabbi Sher
5:50-6:50 am
Daf Yomi
Given by Rabbi Leban
9:15-10:00 pm
Daf Yomi Shiur
Led by Rabbi Joseph






THURSDAY
5:50-6:50 am
Kinyan Masechta 
Led by Rabbi Sher
5:50-6:50 am
Daf Yomi
Given by Rabbi Leban
8:15-8:50 pm
Chassidus & Cholent
Led by Rabbi Sher
8:30-9:30 pm
Young Professional Women’s Shiur
Led by Mrs. Ayelet Ribakow
8:50-9:00 pm
Parsha Prep
Led by rotating speakers
9:15-10:00 pm
Daf Yomi Shiur
Led by Rabbi Joseph
FRIDAY
5:50-6:50 am
Kinyan Masechta 
Led by Rabbi Sher
5:50-6:50 am
Daf Yomi
Given by Rabbi Leban








SHABBOS
8:00-8:30 am, alternate weeks
Parsha Class
Led by Rabbi Sher

Achoseinu
Given by Mrs. Ribakow
5:30-6:15 pm
Avos U’Banim Meoros HaGedolim
1 hour before Mincha Summer Season
Kinyan Masechta Chazara
Led by Rabbi Jacobs
1 hour before Mincha Summer Season
Daf Yomi Shiur
Led by Rabbi Leban